Back to news

Are teams allowed to withdraw from the competition?

by on Oct 19, 2021

Competing teams may drop out of the competition at any time. Teams must provide written notice of withdrawal to 52HZ ten business days before its withdrawal. Please see Section 3, ‘Withdrawal,’ in the Competition Submission Agreement for full details.

Questions? Email us at info@plasticprize.org

Learn more